Don 1mei
Balkan
Trafik @ Bozar, Brussel
Roots & Roses met The Dream Syndicate @ Lessen
Ben
Harper @ Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
Chet Faker
@ AB, Brussel
Luz Casal
@ AB, Brussel
Vr 2 mei
Balkan
Trafik @ Bozar, Brussel
Barzin
& Mad About Mountains @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Juliette
Gréco @ Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
Salvatore
Adamo @ Kursaal Oostende, Oostende
Stef
Bos @ CC Lokeren, Lokeren
The
Subs @ Trix, Borgerhout
Triggerfinger
@ AB, Brussel
Groezrock @ Meerhout
Simon Felice @
DOK, Gent
Zat 3 mei
Balkan
Trafik @ Bozar, Brussel
Groezrock @ Meerhout
Jon Hopkins
@ AB, Brussel
Mayito Rivera & Rey
Cabrera @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Novastar
@ Handelsbeurs, Gent
The Subs @ De
Zwerver, Leffinge-Middelkerke
Dag van de
Muziekeducatie @ Gent
Zon 4 mei
Balkan
Trafik @ Bozar, Brussel
Amos Lee
@ AB, Brussel
Barzin,
Death Vessel @ Trix, Antwerpen
Frank Boeijen @ De Roma,
Borgerhout
Living
Room Music Festival @ Elsene
Hidirellez – Lentefestival
@ Blaarmeersen, Gent
Shearwater @
DOK, Gent
Ma 5 mei
Mighty Oaks @
Het Depot, Leuven
Din 6 mei
Nits @ AB,
Brussel
Woe 7 mei
Ha’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Camané @ De Roma,
Borgerhout
Echo
& The Bunnymen @ Trix, Borgerhout
Oscar & The Wolf
@ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Don 8 mei
Ha’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Camané @ De Warande, Turnhout
Cécile McLorin Salvant @
De Roma, Borgerhout
Double Veterans &
Yawns @ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Israel Nash Gripka & Mad About Mountains
@ Trix, Borgerhout
Oscar &
The Wolf @ AB, Brussel
The Jon
Spencer Blues Explosion @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Vr 9 mei
Ha’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Herman van
Veen @ AB, Brussel
Marble Sounds @ De Roma,
Borgerhout
BKO Quintet
@ Molière, Brussel
The Subs @ DOK,
Gent
Zat 10 mei
Ha’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Saz-Festival
@ Molière, Brussel
Zon 11 mei
Neil Finn
@ Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
Ma 12 mei
Grupo
Compay Segundo @ Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
Morten Harket
@ Het Depot, Leuven
Sir
Yes Sir @ Arenberg, Antwerpen
Woe 14 mei
Cécile
McLorin Salvant @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Suman Sarkar
& Somabanti Basu @ De Centrale, Gent
Don 15 mei
Black
Flower @ Arenberg, Antwerpen
Mnozil Brass @ CCHa, Hasselt
The
Darlingtons @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Vr 16 mei
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Chris Eckman @
Cactus Club@MaZ, Brugge
Demented Are Go &
Peter Pan Speedrock @ De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
Drive-By
Truckers @ Trix, Borgerhout
Eva De
Roovere & The Whodads @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Jan
Swerts @ Extra Muros, Bornem
Mnozil Brass @ De
Warande, Turnhout
Robert Francis
@ Het Depot, Leuven
Steve Hackett
@ AB, Brussel
The Subs
@ Muziekodroom, Hasselt
Zat 17 mei
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
And They Spoke In
Anthems @ De Zwerver, Leffinge
Brazilian
Voyage @ N9, Eeklo
Melt-Banana & Gruppo Di Pawlowski @ 4AD,
Diksmuide
Sergey
Starostin & Marian Kaldararu – Balkan Khans @ Molière, Brussel
Xiu Xiu @ DOK,
Gent
Zon 18 mei
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Michael
Franti & Spearhead @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Sharon Jones
& The Dap-Kings @ AB, Brussel
Tyler
Ward @ Trix, Borgerhout
Din 20 mei
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Woe 21 mei
Arno @
Kursaal Oostende, Oostende
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Yes @ AB,
Brussel
Don 22 mei
Arno @
Kursaal Oostende, Oostende
Robert Cray Band @ De
Roma, Borgerhout
The Sisters
Of Mercy @ AB, Brussel
Vr 23 mei
Brussels Jazz Orchestra @ CC Muze, Heusden-Zolder
Conan &
Hemelbestormer @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Golden Animals &
The Tubs @ De Zwerver, Middelkerke
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Zat 24 mei
Hauschka @ Cactus
Club@MaZ, Brugge
Michael Franti
& Spearhead @ Het Depot, Leuven
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
A Winged For
The Sullen @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Les Goûts de
Gand @ De Centrale, Baudelopark & St-Baafsabdij, Gent
Zon 25 mei
Eagles
@ Sportpaleis, Merksem
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Lee Ranaldo
& The Dust @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Mutual Benefit & Yuko @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Ma 26 mei
Jeff Beck
@ AB, Brussel
Lee
Ranaldo & The Dust & Golden Animals @ Trix, Borgerhout
Scarlett O’Hanna
@ Het Depot, Leuven
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Din 27 mei
Manic Street
Preachers @ AB, Brussel
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Woe 28 mei
Dianne Reeves @ De Roma,
Borgerhout
Rodrigo y
Gabriela @ AB, Brussel
Les Nuits
@ Botanique, Brussel
Wim Mertens
Trio @ De Bijloke, Gent
Don 29 mei
Amen
Dunes & Echo Beatty @ Trix, Borgerhout
Laïs @ AB,
Brussel
Zat 31 mei
Bad Religion
@ AB, Brussel
Micah P. Hinson
@ Nijdrop, Opwijk