Don 01-09
Megafaun @ Botanique, Brussel
Klara Festival @ PSK, Flagey, Kaaithetare, De Munt in Brussel (tot 16-09)
Vr 02-09
Crammerock @ Stekene (UV)
Celtic Night met Reincarnatus, Kadril @ Geluwe
Zat 03-09
Deep In The Woods met The Bony King Of Nowhere @ Heer-Sur-Meuse
Ruisbestuiving met Tomàn, The Go Find, Wixel, Marble Sounds, Kiss The Anus of a Black Cat @ DOKarena, Gent
La Transversale Estivale @ Centre Garcia Lorca, Brussel
Supersonic @ Circuit, Zolder
Celtic Night met Moragh, Amorroma @ Geluwe
Crammerock @ Stekene (UV)
Wo 07-09
The Leisure Society @ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Vr 09-09
Sara Serpa Quintet @ De Singer, Rijkevorsel
Din 13-09
Ford & Lopatin @ Charlatan, Gent
Omar Souleyman @ Trix, Antwerpen
Johnny Dowd @ Cafe Video, Gent
Woe 14-09
Library Tapes @ Cafe Video, Gent
Cloud Control @ Botanique, Brussel
Johnny Dowd, Dan Baker @ Trix, Antwerpen
Lightning Dust @ Vooruit, Gent
Tweak Bird @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Beirut @ AB , Brussel (UV)
Don 15-09
Rony Verbiest @ AB , Brussel
Yuko @ Trix, Antwerpen
The Drums @ Botanique, Brussel (UV)
Vr 16-09
Leffingeleuren met Battles @ Leffinge
Alexander Tucker @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Owl City @ AB, Brussel
Zat 17-09
The War on Drugs @ AB, Brussel
OdeGand @ Gent
Herman Dune, Alamo Race Track @ AB, Brussel
Leffingeleuren met o.a. the Dead Trees @ Leffinge
Zon 18-09
Omar Souleyman @ AB, Brussel
Baby Dee @ AB, Brussel
Daan @ CC Hasselt
Les Mecs Du Nord @ CC Brugge
Ma 19-09
Gallops @ Cafe Video, Gent
Di 20-09
Love Inks @ Botanique, Brussel
Fugurines @ Cafe Video, Gent
Woe 21-09
We Were Promised Jetpacks, The Twilight Sad, Mazes @ Botanique, Brussel
Rivulets @ Cafe Video, Gent
Baxter Dury @ Vooruit, Gent
Mariana Cornejo @ Handelsbeurs, gent
Gypsy & The Cat @ Trix, Antwerpen
I’m From Barcelona @ Botanique, Brussel
Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion @ AB, Brussel
Little Scream @ Botanique, Brussel
Zita Swoon Group @ CC Hasselt
Don 22-09
Brian Wilson @ AB, Brussel
MANdolinMAN @ AB, Brussel
Sic Alps @ Vooruit, Gent
Tuur Florizoone @ Vooruit, Gent
Vr 23-09
Laura Veirs @ Botanique, Brussel
Buurman @ CC Brugge
Les Truttes @ CC t Vondel, Halle (UV)
The Caroloregians @ N9, Eeklo
Rhys Chatham, Leo Abrahams @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Untitled feat. Caspa, Emalkay, Mala… @ Trix, Antwerpen
Zat 24-09
Esmerine @ DOKarena, Gent
Ozark Henry @ Het Depot, Leuven
DJ Grazzhoppa’s DJ Bigband @ De Singer, Rijkevorsel
Paco Ibanez @ CC Brugge
Zon 25-09
Ganglians @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Sunday Bell Ringers @ Cafe Video, Gent
Ma 26-09
Laura Veirs @ Trix, antwerpen
Ozark Henry @ AB, Brussel
Woe 28-09
Richmond Fontaine @ Trix, antwerpen
Boom Bip @ Botanique, Brussel
Janis Ian @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Shabazz Palaces @ AB, Brussel
The Specials @ AB, Brussel (UV)
Don 29-09
Guillemots @ Botanique, Brussel
True Bypass @ AB, Brussel
Vr 30-09
Mulatu Astatke @ De Kreun, Kortrijk
Kai Fish and The Light @ Botanique, Brussel
Anekdoten, Monkey3 @ Het Depot, Leuven
Icebreaker & BJ Cole Play Brian Eno’s Apollo @ Vooruit, Gent
Sunday Bell Ringers @ AB, Brussel
9000Miles @ Vooruit, Gent
Queimada : Dr Eugène , Duo Guerbigny – Coffineau, Arnaud Degimbe, A Contrabanda @ Volkshuis, Brussel