Woe 01-06
The Leisure Society @ Botanique, Brussel (*)
Horace Andy & Dub Asante @ De Zwerver, Leffinge
Matthew Dear @ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Don 02-06
Gaslamp Killer @ De Kreun, Kortrijk (*)
Emmylou Harris @ CC Brugge
Katy B @ Botanique, Brussel (UV)
Vr 03-06
Babacar Mbaye & Geej + Bamako & Co. @ De Centrale, Gent (*)
Bo Ningen @ 4AD, Diksmuide (*)
Brownswood Labelnight feat. Owiny Sigoma Band & Gilles Peterson @ Vooruit, Gent
Moby @ Botanique, Brussel (UV)
tUnE-yArDs @ AB, Brussel (UV)
Zat 04-06
De Basboot @ Vooruit, Gent
Bart Peeters @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Catherine Ringer @ Botanique, Brussel
Neil Diamond @ Sportpaleis, Antwerpen
Public Image Ltd (PIL) @ AB, Brussel
Zo 05-06
Senne Guns + Simple Songs @ Stuk, Leuven (**)
Ham Sessions @ Ham 12, Gent (*)
Ode Aan Wannes Van De Velde @ De Roma, Borgerhout
The Sonics + Thee Oh Sees + Chain & The Gang + Rock Ahoy Party @ AB, Brussel
Ma 06-06
Emily Jane White @ Botanique, Brussel
Woe 08-06
Wye Oak @ Vooruit, Gent (*)
Hazmat Modine @ Molière, Brussel (*)
The Cave Singers @ Botanique, Brussel
Don 09-06
Catherine Delasalle @ AB Music Village, Brussel (**)
Katie Melua @ Vorst Nationaal, Brussel
The Raveonettes @ Vooruit, Gent
Vr 10-06
Sinxen Vlas Vegas 2011 @ De Kreun, Kortrijk (**)
met onder meer Abe Vigoda, Six Organs Of Admittance, Drums Are For Parades, Reiziger…
Amon Tobin @ AB, Brussel
Anibal Velasquez @ Zuiderpershuis, Antwerpen
Tamikrest @ Botanique, Brussel
Zat 11-06
Sinxen Vlas Vegas 2011 @ De Kreun, Kortrijk (**)
Mono + Flying Horseman + Microphonics + Low Vertical @ Trix, Antwerpen
Sonny Landreth + Bherman @ De Zwerver, Leffinge
Zon 12-06
True Bypass + Gianni Marzo @ Stuk, Leuven (**)
Sinxen Vlas Vegas 2011 @ De kreun, Kortrijk (**)
Ham Sessions @ Ham 12, Gent (*)
Ducktails + Julian Lynch + Big Troubles @ AB, Brussel (*)
Ma 13-06
Chic & Nile Rodgers @ AB, Brussel
The Golden Palominos @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Woe 15-06
Birds That Change Colour @ Vooruit, Gent (**)
Oscar Miranda @ Molière, Brussel (**)
Tom Russell @ Botanique, Brussel
Cage The Elephant @ AB, Brussel (UV)
Don 16-06
Korte Metten @ Vooruit, Gent (**)
Jason And The Scorchers @ Trix, Antwerpen
Vr 17-06
Vetiver @ Botanique, Brussel (*)
Papercuts @ Botanique, Brussel (*)
Zat 18-06
Secret Chiefs 3 + Fat32 + Speed Dial 7 @ 4AD, Diksmuide (*)
Ma 20-06
William Fitzsimmons @ Botanique, Brussel
La Fanfare Kimbanguiste de la Belgique @ De Centrale, Gent (**)
Din 21-06
Tom Vek @ Botanique, Brussel
Woe 22-06
Too Noisy Fish @ Vooruit, Gent (**)
Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses @ De Zwerver, Leffinge (*)
Nik Freitas @ Video, Gent
Don 23-06
Ludo Vandeau @ AB – Music Village, Brussel (**)
Tindersticks @ BOZAR, Brussel
Alex Winston @ Botanique, Brussel
Vr 24-06
De Cauterfamilie @ Sint-Baafsabdij, Gent (**)
The Godfathers + De Brassers @ Vooruit, Gent
Afro Latino Festival, Bree
Couleur Café @ Tour & Taxis, Brussel
Zat 25-06
Afro Latino Festival, Bree
Couleur Café @ Tour & Taxis, Brussel
Zon 26-06
Destroyer @ Vk*, Brussel
Afro Latino Festival, Bree
Couleur Café @ Tour & Taxis, Brussel
Yevgueni @ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Woe 29-06
Wu-Tang Clan @ Vooruit, Gent
Don 30-06
Tin Men and the Telephone @ AB Music Village, Brussel (**)
Colin Benders & Eric Vloeimans: Kytecrash @ De Roma, Borgerhout
NEeMA @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Rock Werchter (UV)