Ma 01-10
Cave & Betunizer & Maria Goretti Quartet @ Magasin4, Brussel
Din 02-10
Tommigun @ Vooruit, Gent
Van She @ Botanique, Brussel
Woe 03-10
Frightened Rabbit @ Botanique, Brussel
Noa @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
NoMeansNo @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Don 04-10
Halestorm @ Trix, Borgerhout
Skip The Use @ Botanique, Brussel
Squarepusher @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Jazz Brugge 2012 @ Concertgebouw – Brugge tot 07-10
Vr 05-10
Year of No Light & thisquietarmy & Hypno5e & Stories From The Lost @ Magasin4, Brussel
Bruno Vanden Broecke & De Bretellen @ De Warande, Turnhout
Doe Maar (& symfonisch orkest) @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Left Lane Cruiser @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Sarah Ferri @ De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
Play Festival @ Muziekodroom – Hasselt tot 06_10
Zat 06-10
Doe Maar (met symfonisch orkest) @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Kid Koala @ Botanique, Brussel
Tommigun @ Botanique, Brussel
Zon 07-10
Bullet @ Trix, Borgerhout
Douglas Firs @ Vooruit, Gent
Islands @ Botanique, Brussel
Kid Koala @ Vooruit, Gent
Din 09-10
Douglas Firs @ STUK, Leuven
Woe 10-10
Between The Buried And Me & The Safety Fire @ Trix, Borgerhout
Bruno Vanden Broecke & De Bretellen @ CCHa, Hasselt
Hong Kong Dong & Polaroid Fiction @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
The Hundred In The Hands @ Botanique, Brussel
Don 11-10
Blaudzun @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Philip Catherine @ De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
Raymond van het Groenewoud @ CC De Werf, Aalst
Tommigun & Float Fall @ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Tyler Ward @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Ultravox @ Trix, Borgerhout
Vr 12-10
Blaudzun @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Fu Manchu @ Trix, Borgerhout
Get Well Soon @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Marc Ribot @ De Singer, Rijkevorsel
Richard Hawley @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Nomad’s Land Festival: Tende Tranz @ Muziekpublique@Théâtre Molière, Elsene
Zat 13-10
Blaudzun & Flying Horseman @ Cactus Club@MaZ, Brugge
Captain Beefheart’s Magic Band @ 4AD, Diksmuide
Creature With The Atom Brain @ De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
DR Lektroluv @ De Warande, Turnhout
Get Well Soon @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Joshua @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
La Chiva Gantiva @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Marc Ribot @ Vooruit, Gent
Sarah Ferri @ C-mine cultuurcentrum, Genk
Stereo Grand @ Botanique, Brussel
The Scabs @ De Velinx, Tongeren
Nomad’s Land Festival: Urna & Zoltan Lantos, Afel Bocoum & Friends @ Muziekpublique@Théâtre Molière, Elsene
Zon 14-10
Chris Isaak @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Din 16-10
Tame Impala @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Blindman @ CCHa, Hasselt
Woe 17-10
Susanna @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Tom McRae @ Handelsbeurs, Gent
Don 18-10
Blaudzun @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Bruno Vanden Broecke & De Bretellen @ C-mine cultuurcentrum, Genk
Fence & Bed Rugs @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Overkill @ Trix, Borgerhout
Radiohead @ Sportpaleis, Merksem
Vr 19-10
Blaudzun @ STUK, Leuven
Teitur @ Botanique, Brussel
The Scabs @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Sparks @ Vooruit, Gent
The Vaccines @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Young Guns & Your Demise @ Trix, Borgerhout
Zat 20-10
August Albert @ De Warande, Turnhout
Animals as Leaders & TesseracT @ Trix, Borgerhout
Dirty Projectors @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Olivier Depardon @ Botanique, Brussel
Zon 21-10
…And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead @ Trix, Borgerhout
Bill Haley Orchestra & New Comets @ De Roma, Borgerhout
The Gaslight Anthem @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
We Are Augustines @ Botanique, Brussel
Ma 22-10
Crybaby @ Botanique, Brussel
Din 23-10
Françoiz Breut @ Botanique, Brussel
Steve Miller Band @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Zechs Marquise @ Trix, Borgerhout
Zornik @ CCHa, Hasselt
Woe 24-10
Fatoumata Diawara @ 30CC, Leuven
Lambchop @ CC De Spil, Roeselare
Zornik @ De Warande, Turnhout
Don 25-10
Antoine Hénaut @ Botanique, Brussel
Danko Jones @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Lambchop @ CCHa, Hasselt
Vr 26-10
Michael Chapman @ les ateliers claus, Brussel
Emmett Tinley @ Cactus Club@MaZ, Brugge
John Scofield Trio @ De Roma, Borgerhout
Patrick Watson @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Roscoe & Rover @ Botanique, Brussel
Unison @ Botanique, Brussel
Zornik @ CC De Werf, Aalst
Leki voor Afrika @ Cultureel Centrum De Bosuil, Overijse
Zat 27-10
Fatoumata Diawara @ CC Belgica, Dendermonde
Zon 28-10
August Burns Red & The Devil Wears Prada & Whitechapel @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Milow @ CC De Spil, Roeselare
Ma 29-10
Crime & The City Solution featuring David Eugene Edwards & Jim White @ Vooruit, Gent
Julia Stone @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Maxïmo Park @ Botanique, Brussel
Din 30-10
Jan Swerts & The Sleep Of Reason @ STUK, Leuven
Milow @ CCHa, Hasselt
The Tallest Man On Earth @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel
Woe 31-10
Patrick Wolf @ Ancienne Belgique, Brussel