Vr 1 mei
Roots &
Roses @ Lessen
Labadoux
Festival @ Ingelmunster
Groezrock @
Meerhout
Za 2 mei
Groezrock @ Meerhout
Labadoux
Festival @ Ingelmunster
De Mens @ N9,
Eeklo
The Germans @
Trefpunt, Gent
Stereo MC’s
@ VK*, Brussel
DOK Start
@ DOK, Gent
zo 3 mei
Dean Blunt
@ Vooruit, Gent
She Keeps
Bees @ Cactus, Brugge
Labadoux
Festival @ Ingelmunster
Ma 4 mei
Wolke @
Trefpunt, Gent
Di 5 mei
Rory Block @ ’t Ey, Belsele
wo 6 mei
And So I
Watch You From Afar @ Vk*, Brussel
Spinvis @ De
Casino, Sint-Niklaas
Rory Block @ De Singer,
Rijkevorsel
Do 7 mei
The Posies @
Nijdrop, Opwijk
rap inck – kafska
– seiren @ Trefpunt, Gent
Vr 8 mei
Putrock @ Beringen
Cantrock @ Mortsel
Douglas Dare @
Trefpunt, Gent
Anthony
Joseph @ Cactus, Brugge
Total
Chaos @ Magasin 4, Brussel
J.P. Harris &
The Tough Choices @ N9, Eeklo
Za 9 mei
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Cantrock @ Mortsel
Close Talker @
Trefpunt, Gent
Nick Cave @
Koninklijk Circus., Brussel
Putrock @ Beringen
zo 10 mei
Christina
Vantzou – MP4 Quartet – Dolphins into the Future @ Les Ateliers Claus,
Brussel
Nick Cave @
Koninklijk Circus, Brussel
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Bassekou
Kouyate @ AB, Brussel
Ma 11 mei
Ultra Vioolet
@ Trefpunt, Gent
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Intergalactic Lovers + Girls in Hawaii @ AB, Brussel
di 12 mei
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Illuminine + Christina
Vantzou @ CC Hasselt
Jordi Savall @ CC
Hasselt
wo 13 mei
Orquesta
Tanguedia @ C.C. Westrand, Dilbeek
Arsenal @
AB, Brussel
HA’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
do 14 mei
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
HA’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Eurorock @
Neerpelt, België
Arsenal @
AB, Brussel
Bonobo @
Vooruit, Gent
Vr 15 mei
Kokopelli
Festival @ Gullegem
Eurorock @
Neerpelt, België
Arsenal @
AB, Brussel
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
The Neon
Judgement @ Vooruit, Gent
HA’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Za 16 mei
HA’Fest @
Handelsbeurs, Gent
Eurorock @
Neerpelt, België
Kokopelli
Festival @ Gullegem
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Arsenal @
AB, Brussel
Zo 17 mei
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Kokopelli
Festival @ Gullegem
The Hickey Underworld
@ AB, Brussel
Di 19 mei
Les
Nuits @ Botanique, Brussel
Low Roar @
Trefpunt, Gent
K’s Choice @
Nijdrop, Opwijk
do21 mei
Violentango
@ BOZAR, Brussel
Spinvis @
Nijdrop, Opwijk
K’s Choice @ De
Casino, Sint-Niklaas
vr 22 mei
Gladiolen
Festival @ Olen
Extrema Outdoor
@ Houthalen-Helchteren
Matisyahu
@ Vooruit, Gent
Yaaba Funk @ N9, Eeklo
Straatfeesten @
Kalmthout
Portico
@ AB, Brussel
Earthless
@ VK*, Brussel
za 23 mei
Viet
Cong @ AB, Brussel
Straatfeesten @ Kalmthout
Extrema Outdoor
@ Houthalen-Helchteren
Róisín
Murphy @ AB, Brussel
Orquesta Tanguedia
@ Minard Schouwburg, Gent
Sherwood & Pinch
@ Nijdrop, Opwijk
Gladiolen
Festival @ Olen
zo 24 mei
Straatfeesten @ Kalmthout
Extrema Outdoor
@ Houthalen-Helchteren
wo 27 mei
Unknown
Mortal Orchestra @ AB, Brussel
do 28 mei
Strand
Of Oaks @ AB, Brussel
Citadelic Festival @
Citadelpark, Gent
vr 29 mei
Citadelic Festival @
Citadelpark, Gent
The Pop Group @
Netwerk, Aalst
za 30 mei
Citadelic Festival @
Citadelpark, Gent
Serries / Verhoeven /
Webster @ Cinépalace, Kortrijk
Arsenal @
AB, Brussel
Roeselare
Jazz Festival @ Roeselare
zo 31 mei
Citadelic Festival @
Citadelpark, Gent
Roeselare
Jazz Festival @ Roeselare